?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Another meme.

Stolen from ranka:

q. are you taller than your mom?
a. Yes

q. you an emotional person?
Sometimes. And sometimes too emotionless.

q. who did you last yell at?
Dunno. I don't yell very often at people.

q. are you confused?
Hunh? About what?

q. last time you studied?
Ages ago.

q. what are you listening to right now?
The sound of the fan.

q. what kind of books do you like to read?
Scifi and fantasy mostly.

q. do you crack your knuckles?
Yes. I also do the same thing with the air bubbles in my neck bones, and in my toes.

q. who was the last person to make you laugh?
Lilla.

q. what do you want?
To win the 213 million dollar jackpot.

q. what food are you craving right now?
Nothing

q. what are your plans for the day/night?
Kill some more time on the puter than go to bed

q. last time you threw up?
Don't remember.

q. has anyone ever spread a rumor about you?
Yes.

q. what was your favorite TV show as a kid?
Depends on what era of my childhood you mean. Couldn't tell you anyway, my memory of my childhood is spotty at best.

q. has anyone told you a secret lately that you aren't allowed to tell anyone?
No. And even if I had, why would I answer truthfully?

q. are you addicted to anything?
TV and Internet.

q. what is something embarrassing that you have done?
Can't remember.

q. do you have any scars, if you do, what are they from?
None on the outside. :-(

q. have you ever punched a hole in the wall?
No. Holes have never bothered me, why should I punch them?
But seriously, no. There was a time I might have, but if I had been stupid enough to punch the wall, I'd probably just break the bones in my hand.

q. what's on your wish list for birthday/christmas (whichever comes first)?
A. Clothes.
B. A terrabyte harddrive
C. 20 gig iPod
D. Money money and more money!

q. do you think you are a good person?
I know I am.

q. does the future make you more nervous or excited?
Yes.

q. how many push-ups can you do?
None.

q. what was the last thing you broke?
Don't recall.

q. your heart is racing, who are you standing next to?
I plead the fifth.

q. what's one business you'd start if you could?
If I had the skills, the drive, the means, etc, I'd start an electronics company that stole and patented technology from the future.

q. tears are falling from your face, what's the reason?
Gee, I wonder what that could mean...

q. you go into walmart and have $20 to spend, what do you buy?
Nothing. I despise Walmart.

q. you're sitting alone bored on your bed, who do you call?
Ghostbusters!

q. you're walking down the street with your love, where are you going?
Nowhere fast.

q. what are you excited about?
Nothing. :-(

q. what woke you up this morning?
Body got tired of being asleep.

q. is tomorrow going to be a good night?
Probably an average night

q. did you kiss or hug anyone today?
Nope. :-(

q. what are you doing this weekend?
Stuff.

q. how many people have you liked in the past 8 months?
Eh?

q. have you ever done anything illegal?
I plead the first. ;-)

q. would you rather spend a whole day with your mom, or your dad?
Probably Mom, though I love them both.

q. where will you be 12 hours from now?
I'll be 12 hours in the future. And still no flying cars.

q. is it easy for others to make you feel awkward?
Not really.

q. who do you wish you were with right now?
No one specifically

q. does anyone hate you for no reason?
I hope not

q. do you hate anyone for no reason?
Nope. I always have a reason for hating someone.

q. can you make yourself cry?
Not very easily.

q. how many hours of sleep did you get last night?
Fuck if I know.

q. is your life simple or complicated?
Yes.

q. when was the last time you lied?
I've never lied. :-D

q. do you know anyone who lives in Wyoming?
LOL Random. I don't think so

q. have you ever kissed someone who's name starts with the letter C?
*Thinks* No, I don't think so.

q. have you ever been out past curfew?
Never had a curfew

q. have you ever snuck people into your house?
Nope

q. do you think you'd make a good parent?
Yes. Assuming I had money and/or a stable job I liked; I wouldn't want to raise a kid otherwise.

q. what is your favorite kind of ice cream?
Blue Bunny's Strawberry Cheesecake ice cream.

q. do you like your school?
No. I hate school. School is a tool by which people are indoctrinated into the American Cult. You will learn nothing useful there, only lies and propaganda.

q. are you taller than 5 foot 7 inches?
Yes. I'm 5' 11''

q. have you ever liked someone who treated you like crap?
Yes.

q. what color are your socks?
I have no socks on now. I rarely wear socks in summer.

q. has anyone ever borrowed something from you and never returned it back?
I don't think so.

Tags:

Profile

mourning
fayanora
The Djao'Mor'Terra Collective
Fayanora's Web Site

Latest Month

August 2019
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taichi Kaminogoya