?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Writer's Block: Two Truths and a Lie

Post two truths and a lie about yourself as an answer to Writer's Block. Have people guess which is the lie in the comments.
1. I lost my virginity before I turned 11 to another boy.

2. I have been in a threesome.

3. I've had only 4 sex partners my whole life long.

Comments

( 11 comments — Leave a comment )
lanyel
Aug. 7th, 2009 12:34 am (UTC)
Hmmmm, this is a toughy... i'm gonna guess 2 is false, though if that's true that would be awesome. Lol.
fayanora
Aug. 7th, 2009 03:26 am (UTC)
Yeah, you got it!
seraphicideals
Aug. 7th, 2009 12:55 am (UTC)
You've never been in a threesome.
fayanora
Aug. 7th, 2009 03:27 am (UTC)
Yeah, that's the lie.
slurmqueen
Aug. 7th, 2009 12:58 am (UTC)
I am guessing the same as everyone else (and thought this before even reading the responses xp) by saying that number two is the lie.
fayanora
Aug. 7th, 2009 03:28 am (UTC)
Sadly, that is indeed the lie.
christinaathena
Aug. 7th, 2009 01:15 am (UTC)
Yeah, number 2 is the lie.
fayanora
Aug. 7th, 2009 03:26 am (UTC)
Everyone got it!
(Deleted comment)
fayanora
Aug. 8th, 2009 06:13 am (UTC)
Could be. :-)
consortofvenus
Aug. 9th, 2009 03:39 am (UTC)
2 is false.
fayanora
Aug. 9th, 2009 03:53 am (UTC)
drat
( 11 comments — Leave a comment )

Profile

mourning
fayanora
The Djao'Mor'Terra Collective
Fayanora's Web Site

Latest Month

August 2019
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taichi Kaminogoya