?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

LOL wtf

LOL my roommate thinks I'm going to get PMS now I'm on hormones. LOL! Obviously she doesn't know how hormones work. I mean yeah if I had an artificial or natural organ making fluctuating levels of hormones throughout the month, sure. But it's a pill, it's the same exact amount of hormones every day, so obviously she's once more full of shit.

This was cross-posted from https://fayanora.dreamwidth.org/1386821.html
You can comment either here or there.

Profile

Djyahlah icon
fayanora
The Djao'Mor'Terra Collective
Fayanora's Web Site

Latest Month

April 2018
S M T W T F S
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930     

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Taichi Kaminogoya